| Runde 1 | Achtelfinale | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | Sieger |
|
Rival, Karl-Heinz (SV Schopfheim 1912 e.V.)7
|
| | | Setzliste | 1 Rival K. |
| 101 | | | | | 2 Fisch M. |
|
|
| | | | 3 Keck R. |
| | 201 |
| | | 4 Teller A. |
|
Rohrer, Richard (Freiburger Tennis-Club e.V.)23
|
| 6:2 6:4 | | | |
| 102 | | | | | |
|
Schaber, Hans (TC Blau-Gold Bad Krozingen)17
|
6:3 6:1 | | | | |
| | | 301 |
| | |
|
|
| | 6:2 6:0 | | |
| 103 | | | | | |
|
Müller, Dieter (TC Kollmarsreute e.V.)17
|
| | | | |
| | 202 |
| | | |
|
Nageleisen, Wolfgang (TC Ehrenkirchen)15
|
| 6:0 6:3 | | | |
| 104 | | | | | |
|
Müller, Hans-Joachim (Tennisclub Freistett eV)13
|
6:1 6:2 | | | | |
| | | | 401 |
Rival K. [1] | |
|
Teller, Andreas (TC Rot-Weiß Heitersheim e.V.)11
|
| | | 6:0 7:5 | |
| 105 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 203 |
| | | |
|
Muy, Dieter (Tennisclub March e.V.)12
|
| 6:1 2:6 10:3 | | | |
| 106 | | | | | |
|
Wernet, Bernhard (TC Buggingen e.V.)16
|
5:7 6:3 10:0 | | | | |
| | | 302 |
| | |
|
Wysocki, John (TC Mundingen e.V.)21
|
| | 6:2 6:3 | | |
| 107 | | | | | |
|
Benz, Julius (Tennis-Club Müllheim e.V.)15
|
2:6 7:5 10:4 | | | | |
| | 204 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:3 6:3 | | | |
| 108 | | | | | |
|
Hartung, Dieter (TC Schwarz-Weiß Kehl e.V.)12
|
| | | | |
| | | | | 501 |
Torz I. |
|
Pfister, Otmar (Turnverein Neuenburg 1926 e.V.)13
|
| | | | 7:5 2:6 10:2 |
| 109 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | 205 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:4 3:6 10:5 | | | |
| 110 | | | | | |
|
Zehner, Fritz (Tennisverein Wasser e.V.)12
|
| | | | |
| | | 303 |
| | |
|
Torz, Ion (Tennisverein Wasser e.V.)12
|
| | 6:1 6:0 | | |
| 111 | | | | | |
|
Leimenstoll, Wolfgang (Tennisclub Buchholz e.V.)18
|
6:0 6:0 | | | | |
| | 206 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:4 6:2 | | | |
| 112 | | | | | |
|
Keck, Reinhard (Tennisclub Freistett eV)9
|
| | | | |
| | | | 402 |
| |
|
Hotz, Armin (Tennis-Club Müllheim e.V.)14
|
| | | 1:6 6:1 10:8 | |
| 113 | | | | | |
|
Giselbrecht, Günther (Tennisclub March e.V.)13
|
6:2 7:5 | | | | |
| | 207 |
| | | |
|
Matt, Reiner (Tennisgemeinschaft Lonza Weil am Rhein)12
|
| 5:7 6:4 10:6 | | | |
| 114 | | | | | |
|
|
| | | | |
| | | 304 |
| | |
|
van der Vliet, Hans (TC Gundelfingen e.V.)13
|
| | 6:4 6:0 | | |
| 115 | | | | | |
|
Engler, Horst (TC Ehrenkirchen e.V.)14
|
4:5 Aufgabe | | | | |
| | 208 |
| | | |
|
|
| 6:0 6:0 | | | |
| 116 | | | | | |
|
Fisch, Markus (Tennisclub 1923 Grenzach e.V.)9
|
| | | | |
| | | | | | |